University Relations and Communications

 

June 20, 2017

 

Montana State University Billings Announces Spring 2017 Undergraduate Honor Roll

Students honored for academic excellence

 

Contacts:

University Relations, 657-2266

 

MSU BILLINGS NEWS SERVICES — The following Montana State University Billings undergraduate students excelled academically during the 2017 spring semester and have been named to the Honor Roll. 

 

The Honor Roll is a list of all undergraduate students who earn 12 or more credits which are not of a Pass/No Pass nature and who earn a grade point average of 3.50 or better.

 

»» Back to Honor Roll menu

 

Students from US States other than Montana

 

Asterisk (*) = 4.00 GPA

 

Alaska

Juneau - Adam Nesheim

Seward - Jacob Marshall

 

Arizona

El Mirage - Alexis Flores

Gilbert - Andrew Jones

Gilbert - Rachel Lythgoe*

Gilbert - Jordan Perry

Mesa - Taylor Tokach

Phoenix - Kari Kastelic*

Tempe - Maxwell Hartgraves

Tucson - Timothy Andricopoulos

 

California

Burbank - Dylan Goldsack

Encino - Adam Cox

Modesto - Luke Shelton

Murrieta - Kalin Sandow

Oceanside - Kelda Becker

Sunnyvale - Momir Gataric

 

Colorado

Arvada - Alycia Wright

Lakewood - Sarah Farris

Lakewood - Dana Lubieniecki

Parker - Taylor Sherman

 

Connecticut

Groton - Karson Drain*

 

Idaho

Boise - Landon Peterson

Eagle - Jacob Foley

Star - Griffen Pape

Twin Falls - Alexis Brodin

Twin Falls - Casey Merritt

Viola - Jarod Paul*

 

Maine

Lewiston - Elizabeth Langelier

 

Maryland

Chesapeake Beach - Randall Gordy

 

Michigan

Okemos - Marshall Logan

 

Minnesota

Albert Lea - Amy Adams*

 

Nevada

Reno - Deena Ledford*

Sparks - Alec Leighton

 

North Dakota

Mandan - Carter Tomac

 

Ohio

Burton - Miranda Baker

Oregon

Ashland - Steen Fredrickson

Beaverton - Sam Muskat

Salem - Kai Ohmae

 

South Carolina

Lancaster - Tamara Hernandez

 

South Dakota

Box Elder - Kennedy McCausland

Rapid City - Danielle Bruski

Rapid City - Grace Weeks*

 

Tennessee

Lebanon - Jae Hatzell

 

Texas

Austin - Ross Beal

 

Utah

Sandy - Miranda McConnell

 

Washington

Edwall - Joseph Scott

Everett - Connor Miele

Greenacres - JD Hauenstein

Kenmore - Jessica Schoenfeld*

Kennewick - Dariann Oaks

Mill Creek - Jordyn Randall

Nine Mile Falls - Elijah Williams

Renton - Amanda Hemmen*

Seattle - Alexa Iacolucci

Tacoma - Jacob Hinkle

Vancouver - Liliana Delgadillo

 

Wyoming

Buffalo - Joseph Walters

Casper - Andrea Gann*

Cheyenne - Savannah Merritt

Cody - Wade Kerner

Cody - Madison Nieters

Cody - Chynna Reed*

Cody - David Walsh*

Cowley - Maci Lucht

Frannie - Carlye Ward*

Gillette - Ashleah Hall

Gillette - Shyla Hayden*

Gillette - Bryan Kern

Gillette - Joseph Quinn

Gillette - Emily Senef*

Gillette - Haley Shackelford

Gillette - Hunter Sylte

Greybull - Kara Michelena*

Greybull - Vanessa Vandersloot*

Lander - Baylie Bullington

Lander - Colby Voxland

Lovell - Courtney Lohrmeyer

Pinedale - Kara Dyess

Powell - Marsha Stewart

Ranchester - Amanda Buller

Riverton - Kristen Wederski

Worland - Niki Hepp*

Worland - Samantha Ihde